Privacy Policy

We are committed to keeping all your personal details safe and secure. Our privacy policy strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

This notice describes our Privacy Policy. By visiting us, you are accepting the privacy policy described below. We will notify you of changes to our Privacy Policy by posting the new policy on this website. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

Collecting your personal information

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that We collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998). I will not pass on your details to any third party and do not send out marketing e-mails to customers unless they have registered to receive such material, purchased from me, or downloaded one of my free or paid products.

The type of information we ‘may’ collect about you includes

– Your full name.
– Your contact information including email address.
– Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.
– Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

Other personal information that you may submit is clearly labeled at the time you submit it. You can choose not to provide certain information.

Generally, this information is requested when you are either downloading free products or when you subscribe to our newsletters. We will never collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that We hold about you by e-mailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

How We control your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

– Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes-

– If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us.

We will not use your personal information for any other reason other than to contact you. We do not sell, give away or rent your email address to any third party unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to our main offices.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

How we use your personal information

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

– Internal record keeping.
– We may use the information to improve our products and services.
– To provide assistance to you after you have purchased products from us.
– To help us create and deliver content most relevant to you.
– We may periodically send promotional emails to enlighten you about new products, services, menus, coupons, special offers and information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
– From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

We will only disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

(a) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on this website.

(b) Protect and defend the rights or property of this website.

(c) Act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of this website.

Confidentiality and security of personal information

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We will not sell your submitted information, or any part thereof, to a third party. We do not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Your choice: Opt-in or Opt-out

It is your choice whether to receive emails from us. You will always be given the option to unsubscribe from future emails.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


This site is directed at adults and not to children under the age of 18. If you are under 18, you may use this site only with involvement of a parent or guardian.

Links to other websites

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to, and not to any other websites that you may be able to access from this site, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy.

Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

We strongly recommends you to check their Privacy Policy. Not all sites guarantee that they will not share your personally identifiable information with others.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this site, you can contact us.